Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heidenau, GermanyHeidenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeidenau Germany

What day is it in Heidenau right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heidenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heidenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heidenau
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Heidenau

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Heidenau

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khajdenau
  • hai de nao
  • haydhnaw
  • haydnaw
  • haydnw
  • Хайденау
  • Хајденау
  • هايدناو
  • هايدنو
  • هايدنَو
  • هایدهناو
  • 海德瑙

Country

Heidenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,756 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heidenau (Saxony)

Dresden ... 14 km
Prague ... 107 km
Leipzig ... 127 km
Berlin ... 175 km
Wrocław ... 254 km
Szczecin ... 276 km
Nürnberg ... 279 km
Poznań ... 292 km
Brno ... 294 km
Munich ... 362 km
Vienna ... 365 km
Hannover ... 365 km
Augsburg ... 372 km
Ostrava ... 375 km
Bratislava ... 405 km
Bydgoszcz ... 408 km
Marienthal ... 417 km
Wandsbek ... 418 km
Hamburg ... 421 km
Katowice ... 421 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 424 km
Altona ... 424 km
Eimsbüttel ... 425 km
Bielefeld ... 443 km
Stuttgart ... 446 km
Łódź ... 458 km
Wiesbaden ... 460 km
Mannheim ... 462 km
Bremen ... 467 km