Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sebnitz, GermanySebnitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSebnitz Germany

What day is it in Sebnitz right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sebnitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sebnitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sebnitz
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Sebnitz

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Sebnitz

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zebnic
  • Zebnica
  • sai bu ni ci
  • zbnyts
  • Зебниц
  • زبنيتس
  • زبنیتس
  • 塞布尼茨

Country

Sebnitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,114 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sebnitz (Saxony)

Dresden ... 44 km
Prague ... 99 km
Leipzig ... 158 km
Berlin ... 184 km
Wrocław ... 222 km
Poznań ... 265 km
Brno ... 271 km
Szczecin ... 271 km
Nürnberg ... 306 km
Ostrava ... 345 km
Vienna ... 348 km
Munich ... 380 km
Bydgoszcz ... 381 km
Bratislava ... 385 km
Katowice ... 389 km
Augsburg ... 394 km
Hannover ... 395 km
Łódź ... 425 km
Marienthal ... 441 km
Wandsbek ... 442 km
Hamburg ... 445 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 448 km
Altona ... 449 km
Eimsbüttel ... 449 km
Kraków ... 464 km
Stuttgart ... 474 km
Bielefeld ... 474 km
Wiesbaden ... 493 km
Mannheim ... 493 km