Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bautzen, GermanyBautzenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBautzen Germany

What day is it in Bautzen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bautzen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bautzen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bautzen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Bautzen

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Bautzen

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baucen
  • Baucene
  • Bautcen
  • Bautzen
  • Budishin
  • Budisin
  • Budissa
  • Budišin
  • Budysin
  • Budysyn
  • Budyšin
  • Budyšyn
  • Budyšín
  • Budziszyn
  • bao cen
  • bautsu~en
  • bawtsn
  • bawtzn
  • bea th sein
  • bwatzn
  • bwtsn
  • Баутцен
  • Бауцен
  • Будишин
  • באוצן
  • باؤتزن
  • باوتسن
  • بواتزن
  • بوتسن
  • بَوتسن
  • เบาท์เซิน
  • バウツェン
  • 包岑

Country

Bautzen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

41,972 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bautzen (Saxony)

Dresden ... 58 km
Prague ... 121 km
Leipzig ... 167 km
Berlin ... 170 km
Wrocław ... 209 km
Poznań ... 241 km
Szczecin ... 248 km
Brno ... 280 km
Nürnberg ... 329 km
Ostrava ... 342 km
Bydgoszcz ... 357 km
Vienna ... 362 km
Katowice ... 382 km
Bratislava ... 397 km
Hannover ... 399 km
Munich ... 406 km
Łódź ... 409 km
Augsburg ... 419 km
Marienthal ... 437 km
Wandsbek ... 438 km
Hamburg ... 441 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 444 km
Altona ... 445 km
Eimsbüttel ... 445 km
Kraków ... 458 km
Bielefeld ... 482 km
Gdańsk ... 486 km
Gdynia ... 493 km
Bremen ... 497 km