Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neustadt in Sachsen, GermanyNeustadt in SachsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeustadt in Sachsen Germany

What day is it in Neustadt in Sachsen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neustadt in Sachsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neustadt in Sachsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neustadt in Sachsen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Neustadt in Sachsen

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Neustadt in Sachsen

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neistate Saksija
  • Neištate Saksijā
  • Neustadt en Saksio
  • Neustadt i Sachsen
  • Neustadt i. Sa.
  • Neustadt in Sachsen
  • Nojshhat
  • Nojshtadt
  • Nojshtat in Zakhsen
  • Nojshtat vo Saksonija
  • nwyshtat an zaksn
  • nwy‌ashtat ayn zaksn
  • Нойштадт
  • Нойщат
  • Нојштат во Саксонија
  • Нојштат ин Захсен
  • نويشتات إن زاكسن
  • نوی‌اشتات این زاکسن

Country

Neustadt in Sachsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neustadt in Sachsen (Saxony)

Dresden ... 39 km
Prague ... 105 km
Leipzig ... 152 km
Berlin ... 177 km
Wrocław ... 226 km
Poznań ... 265 km
Szczecin ... 266 km
Brno ... 278 km
Nürnberg ... 306 km
Ostrava ... 351 km
Vienna ... 355 km
Bydgoszcz ... 381 km
Munich ... 382 km
Hannover ... 388 km
Bratislava ... 393 km
Katowice ... 394 km
Augsburg ... 395 km
Łódź ... 429 km
Marienthal ... 433 km
Wandsbek ... 435 km
Hamburg ... 438 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 441 km
Altona ... 441 km
Eimsbüttel ... 442 km
Bielefeld ... 469 km
Kraków ... 470 km
Stuttgart ... 473 km
Bremen ... 488 km
Wiesbaden ... 489 km