Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bannewitz, GermanyBannewitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBannewitz Germany

What day is it in Bannewitz right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bannewitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bannewitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bannewitz
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Bannewitz

Sunrise

5:20 am

Local time
Sunset Bannewitz

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Banevic
  • Bannevic
  • ba nei wei ci
  • Баневиц
  • Банневиц
  • 巴内维茨

Country

Bannewitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,851 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bannewitz (Saxony)

Dresden ... 7 km
Leipzig ... 115 km
Prague ... 115 km
Berlin ... 171 km
Wrocław ... 266 km
Nürnberg ... 271 km
Szczecin ... 277 km
Poznań ... 301 km
Brno ... 305 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Munich ... 358 km
Augsburg ... 367 km
Vienna ... 373 km
Ostrava ... 387 km
Marienthal ... 406 km
Wandsbek ... 408 km
Hamburg ... 410 km
Altona ... 414 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 414 km
Eimsbüttel ... 414 km
Bratislava ... 415 km
Bydgoszcz ... 416 km
Bielefeld ... 431 km
Katowice ... 433 km
Stuttgart ... 438 km
Wiesbaden ... 449 km
Mannheim ... 452 km
Bremen ... 455 km
Łódź ... 469 km