Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kamenz, GermanyKamenzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKamenz Germany

What day is it in Kamenz right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kamenz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kamenz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kamenz
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Kamenz

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Kamenz

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Camentia
  • Kamenc
  • Kamenca
  • Kamenec
  • Kamenz/Kamjenc
  • Kamjenc
  • Kamjeńc
  • Kāmenca
  • ka men ci
  • kamnts
  • kamynz
  • Каменц
  • كامينز
  • کامنتس
  • 卡门茨

Country

Kamenz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kamenz (Saxony)

Dresden ... 38 km
Prague ... 133 km
Leipzig ... 139 km
Berlin ... 149 km
Wrocław ... 236 km
Szczecin ... 241 km
Poznań ... 260 km
Brno ... 305 km
Nürnberg ... 314 km
Hannover ... 370 km
Ostrava ... 371 km
Bydgoszcz ... 374 km
Vienna ... 383 km
Munich ... 399 km
Augsburg ... 409 km
Marienthal ... 409 km
Wandsbek ... 410 km
Katowice ... 411 km
Hamburg ... 414 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 417 km
Altona ... 417 km
Eimsbüttel ... 417 km
Bratislava ... 420 km
Łódź ... 434 km
Bielefeld ... 453 km
Bremen ... 468 km
Stuttgart ... 480 km
Malmö ... 486 km
Wiesbaden ... 486 km