Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Freital, GermanyFreitalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFreital Germany

What day is it in Freital right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Freital to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Freital

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Freital
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Freital

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Freital

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frajtal
  • Frajtal'
  • Freital
  • Freitale
  • Freithal
  • Freitāle
  • fraytal
  • fu lai ta er
  • Фрайтал
  • Фрайталь
  • Фрајтал
  • פרייטאל
  • فرايتال
  • فرایتال
  • 弗赖塔尔

Country

Freital is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,027 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Freital (Saxony)

Dresden ... 9 km
Leipzig ... 109 km
Prague ... 118 km
Berlin ... 169 km
Nürnberg ... 267 km
Wrocław ... 271 km
Szczecin ... 277 km
Poznań ... 305 km
Brno ... 310 km
Hannover ... 348 km
Munich ... 357 km
Augsburg ... 364 km
Vienna ... 377 km
Ostrava ... 393 km
Marienthal ... 402 km
Wandsbek ... 403 km
Hamburg ... 406 km
Altona ... 409 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 409 km
Eimsbüttel ... 410 km
Bratislava ... 419 km
Bydgoszcz ... 420 km
Bielefeld ... 425 km
Stuttgart ... 434 km
Katowice ... 438 km
Wiesbaden ... 444 km
Mannheim ... 447 km
Bremen ... 450 km
Karlsruhe ... 474 km