Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Klipphausen, GermanyKlipphausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKlipphausen Germany

What day is it in Klipphausen right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Klipphausen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Klipphausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Klipphausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Klipphausen
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Klipphausen

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Klipphausen

Sunset

8:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Klipgauzen
  • Klipkhauzen
  • Klipphausen
  • Klipphauseni vald
  • ke li fu sen
  • Клипхаузен
  • Кліпгаузен
  • 克利福森

Country

Klipphausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,161 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Klipphausen (Saxony)

Dresden ... 19 km
Leipzig ... 97 km
Prague ... 130 km
Berlin ... 161 km
Nürnberg ... 264 km
Szczecin ... 273 km
Wrocław ... 282 km
Poznań ... 311 km
Brno ... 323 km
Hannover ... 335 km
Munich ... 358 km
Augsburg ... 364 km
Marienthal ... 389 km
Vienna ... 389 km
Wandsbek ... 390 km
Hamburg ... 393 km
Altona ... 396 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 396 km
Eimsbüttel ... 397 km
Ostrava ... 405 km
Bielefeld ... 413 km
Bydgoszcz ... 425 km
Stuttgart ... 429 km
Bratislava ... 432 km
Wiesbaden ... 435 km
Bremen ... 437 km
Mannheim ... 440 km
Katowice ... 451 km
Karlsruhe ... 468 km