Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brand-Erbisdorf, GermanyBrand-ErbisdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBrand-Erbisdorf Germany

What day is it in Brand-Erbisdorf right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brand-Erbisdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brand-Erbisdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brand-Erbisdorf
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Brand-Erbisdorf

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Brand-Erbisdorf

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brand-Ehrbisdorf
  • Brand-Erbisdorf
  • Branda-Erbisdorfa
  • Erbisdorf
  • brand-arbysdwrf
  • brnd-arbysdwrf
  • bu lan de-ai er bi si duo fu
  • Бранд-Ербисдорф
  • Бранд-Эрбисдорф
  • براند-إربيسدورف
  • برند-اربیسدورف
  • 布兰德-埃尔比斯多夫

Country

Brand-Erbisdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,284 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brand-Erbisdorf (Saxony)

Dresden ... 39 km
Leipzig ... 93 km
Prague ... 123 km
Berlin ... 183 km
Nürnberg ... 238 km
Wrocław ... 298 km
Szczecin ... 299 km
Brno ... 321 km
Munich ... 332 km
Hannover ... 332 km
Poznań ... 335 km
Augsburg ... 337 km
Vienna ... 381 km
Marienthal ... 395 km
Wandsbek ... 396 km
Hamburg ... 398 km
Altona ... 401 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 402 km
Eimsbüttel ... 402 km
Stuttgart ... 404 km
Bielefeld ... 405 km
Ostrava ... 413 km
Wiesbaden ... 415 km
Mannheim ... 417 km
Bratislava ... 426 km
Bremen ... 436 km
Karlsruhe ... 444 km
Bydgoszcz ... 450 km
Katowice ... 462 km