Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Freiberg, GermanyFreibergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFreiberg Germany

What day is it in Freiberg right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Freiberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Freiberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Freiberg
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Freiberg

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Freiberg

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Frajberg
  • Frayberq
  • Freiberg
  • Freiberga
  • Freiburg
  • Friberga
  • fraybrg
  • fraybrgh
  • fu lai bei ge
  • furaiberuku
  • peulaibeleukeu
  • pryybrg
  • Фрайберг
  • Фрајберг
  • פרייברג
  • فرايبرغ
  • فرایبرگ
  • フライベルク
  • 弗莱贝格
  • 프라이베르크

Country

Freiberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

43,670 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Freiberg (Saxony)

Dresden ... 36 km
Leipzig ... 91 km
Prague ... 126 km
Berlin ... 178 km
Nürnberg ... 242 km
Szczecin ... 294 km
Wrocław ... 297 km
Brno ... 323 km
Hannover ... 331 km
Poznań ... 332 km
Munich ... 337 km
Augsburg ... 341 km
Vienna ... 384 km
Marienthal ... 392 km
Wandsbek ... 393 km
Hamburg ... 395 km
Altona ... 399 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 399 km
Eimsbüttel ... 399 km
Bielefeld ... 404 km
Stuttgart ... 408 km
Ostrava ... 413 km
Wiesbaden ... 418 km
Mannheim ... 420 km
Bratislava ... 429 km
Bremen ... 434 km
Bydgoszcz ... 446 km
Karlsruhe ... 447 km
Katowice ... 461 km