Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nossen, GermanyNossenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNossen Germany

What day is it in Nossen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nossen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nossen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nossen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Nossen

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Nossen

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nosen
  • Nosene
  • Nossen
  • Nosyn
  • nuo sen
  • nwsn
  • nzn
  • Носен
  • Носсен
  • نزن
  • نوسن
  • 诺森

Country

Nossen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nossen (Saxony)

Dresden ... 36 km
Leipzig ... 81 km
Prague ... 140 km
Berlin ... 162 km
Nürnberg ... 251 km
Szczecin ... 280 km
Wrocław ... 299 km
Hannover ... 320 km
Poznań ... 327 km
Brno ... 335 km
Munich ... 350 km
Augsburg ... 353 km
Marienthal ... 378 km
Wandsbek ... 379 km
Hamburg ... 381 km
Altona ... 385 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 385 km
Eimsbüttel ... 385 km
Bielefeld ... 396 km
Vienna ... 399 km
Stuttgart ... 414 km
Wiesbaden ... 418 km
Ostrava ... 421 km
Bremen ... 423 km
Mannheim ... 424 km
Bydgoszcz ... 441 km
Bratislava ... 443 km
Karlsruhe ... 452 km
Münster ... 465 km