Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Döbeln, GermanyDöbelnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDöbeln Germany

What day is it in Döbeln right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Döbeln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Döbeln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Döbeln
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Döbeln

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Döbeln

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Debel'n
  • Debeln
  • Debelne
  • Djobel'n
  • Dobeln
  • Doblin
  • Doebeln
  • Doeberln
  • Döbeln
  • Dēbelne
  • Stadt Dobeln
  • Stadt Döbeln
  • de bo er en
  • dwbln
  • Дебелн
  • Дебельн
  • Дёбельн
  • Дөбельн
  • دوبلن
  • 德伯爾恩

Country

Döbeln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Döbeln (Saxony)

Dresden ... 51 km
Leipzig ... 64 km
Prague ... 155 km
Berlin ... 157 km
Nürnberg ... 246 km
Szczecin ... 279 km
Hannover ... 304 km
Wrocław ... 314 km
Poznań ... 337 km
Augsburg ... 351 km
Munich ... 351 km
Brno ... 352 km
Marienthal ... 362 km
Wandsbek ... 364 km
Hamburg ... 366 km
Altona ... 369 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 370 km
Eimsbüttel ... 370 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Wiesbaden ... 406 km
Bremen ... 406 km
Stuttgart ... 407 km
Mannheim ... 413 km
Vienna ... 414 km
Ostrava ... 438 km
Karlsruhe ... 443 km
Münster ... 449 km
Bydgoszcz ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 454 km