Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bennewitz, GermanyBennewitzGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBennewitz Germany

What day is it in Bennewitz right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bennewitz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bennewitz to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bennewitz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bennewitz
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Bennewitz

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Bennewitz

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benevic
  • Bennevic
  • Bennewitzi vald
  • bei nei wei ci
  • Беневиц
  • Бенневиц
  • 贝内维茨

Country

Bennewitz is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,211 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bennewitz (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 28 km
Dresden ... 89 km
Berlin ... 140 km
Prague ... 196 km
Nürnberg ... 248 km
Hannover ... 264 km
Szczecin ... 271 km
Marienthal ... 322 km
Wandsbek ... 323 km
Hamburg ... 325 km
Altona ... 328 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 329 km
Eimsbüttel ... 329 km
Bielefeld ... 343 km
Wrocław ... 347 km
Poznań ... 357 km
Augsburg ... 360 km
Bremen ... 366 km
Munich ... 367 km
Wiesbaden ... 384 km
Brno ... 393 km
Mannheim ... 398 km
Stuttgart ... 401 km
Münster ... 413 km
Dortmund ... 421 km
Karlsruhe ... 431 km
Bochum ... 440 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 444 km
Wuppertal ... 446 km