Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mockrehna, GermanyMockrehnaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMockrehna Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mockrehna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mockrehna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mockrehna: Today, April 21, 2019

Sunrise Mockrehna

Sunrise

6:00 am

Local time
Sunset Mockrehna

Sunset

8:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mokrena
  • mo ke lei na
  • Мокрена
  • 莫克雷纳

Country

Mockrehna is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,718 People

Cities around Mockrehna (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 40 km
Dresden ... 90 km
Berlin ... 122 km
Prague ... 203 km
Szczecin ... 254 km
Hannover ... 265 km
Nürnberg ... 266 km
Wandsbek ... 314 km
Marienthal ... 315 km
Hamburg ... 320 km
Eimsbüttel ... 321 km
Altona ... 322 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 323 km
Wrocław ... 341 km
Poznań ... 344 km
Bielefeld ... 348 km
Bremen ... 364 km
Augsburg ... 378 km
München ... 384 km
Brno ... 396 km
Wiesbaden ... 398 km
Mannheim ... 412 km
Stuttgart ... 418 km
Münster ... 419 km
Dortmund ... 428 km
Karlsruhe ... 448 km
Bochum ... 448 km
Malmö ... 452 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 452 km