Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Düben, GermanyBad DübenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Düben Germany

What day is it in Bad Düben right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Düben to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Düben

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Düben
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Bad Düben

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Düben

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Diben
  • Bad Duben
  • Bad Dueben
  • Bad Düben
  • Bad-Djuben
  • Badibene
  • Bādībene
  • Duben
  • Düben
  • ba te di ben
  • bad dwbn
  • Бад Дибен
  • Бад-Дюбен
  • باد دوبن
  • 巴特迪本

Country

Bad Düben is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,998 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Düben (Saxony)

Leipzig ... 33 km
Dresden ... 110 km
Berlin ... 123 km
Prague ... 222 km
Hannover ... 244 km
Szczecin ... 257 km
Nürnberg ... 265 km
Marienthal ... 296 km
Wandsbek ... 297 km
Hamburg ... 300 km
Altona ... 303 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 303 km
Eimsbüttel ... 303 km
Bielefeld ... 328 km
Bremen ... 344 km
Poznań ... 359 km
Wrocław ... 360 km
Augsburg ... 380 km
Wiesbaden ... 385 km
Munich ... 389 km
Münster ... 399 km
Mannheim ... 403 km
Dortmund ... 410 km
Stuttgart ... 413 km
Brno ... 417 km
Bochum ... 430 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 433 km
Wuppertal ... 437 km
Karlsruhe ... 439 km