Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niedergörsdorf, GermanyNiedergörsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiedergörsdorf Germany

What day is it in Niedergörsdorf right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Niedergörsdorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Niedergörsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niedergörsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niedergörsdorf
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Niedergörsdorf

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Niedergörsdorf

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nidergersdorf
  • Nidergjorsdorf
  • Nidergyorsdorf
  • xia ge er si duo fu
  • Нидергерсдорф
  • Нидергёрсдорф
  • Նիդերգյորսդորֆ
  • 下格尔斯多夫

Country

Niedergörsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,197 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niedergörsdorf (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 69 km
Leipzig ... 86 km
Dresden ... 119 km
Szczecin ... 203 km
Prague ... 238 km
Hannover ... 264 km
Marienthal ... 291 km
Wandsbek ... 292 km
Hamburg ... 296 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 299 km
Altona ... 300 km
Eimsbüttel ... 300 km
Nürnberg ... 317 km
Poznań ... 320 km
Wrocław ... 338 km
Bremen ... 356 km
Bielefeld ... 357 km
Malmö ... 399 km
Copenhagen ... 409 km
Bydgoszcz ... 422 km
Brno ... 422 km
Münster ... 429 km
Augsburg ... 431 km
Wiesbaden ... 433 km
Munich ... 438 km
Dortmund ... 445 km
Mannheim ... 454 km
Bochum ... 465 km
Stuttgart ... 466 km