Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jüterbog, GermanyJüterbogGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inJüterbog Germany

What day is it in Jüterbog right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jüterbog to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jüterbog

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jüterbog
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Jüterbog

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Jüterbog

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Iutrebocum
  • Jiterbog
  • Jjuterbog
  • Jueterbog
  • Juterbog
  • Jüterbog
  • Yuterbog
  • yu te bo ge
  • ywtrbwgh
  • ywtrbwrg
  • Јитербог
  • Йютербог
  • Ютербог
  • Յուտերբոգ
  • يوتربوغ
  • یوتربورگ
  • 于特博格

Country

Jüterbog is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,292 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jüterbog (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 64 km
Leipzig ... 92 km
Dresden ... 117 km
Szczecin ... 197 km
Prague ... 236 km
Hannover ... 271 km
Marienthal ... 296 km
Wandsbek ... 297 km
Hamburg ... 301 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 304 km
Eimsbüttel ... 305 km
Altona ... 305 km
Poznań ... 312 km
Nürnberg ... 323 km
Wrocław ... 332 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Bielefeld ... 364 km
Malmö ... 398 km
Copenhagen ... 407 km
Bydgoszcz ... 414 km
Brno ... 418 km
Augsburg ... 436 km
Münster ... 437 km
Wiesbaden ... 441 km
Munich ... 442 km
Dortmund ... 453 km
Mannheim ... 461 km
Stuttgart ... 472 km
Bochum ... 473 km