Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Merseburg, GermanyMerseburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMerseburg Germany

What day is it in Merseburg right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Merseburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Merseburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Merseburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Merseburg
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Merseburg

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Merseburg

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mersebourg
  • Merseburg
  • Merseburga
  • Merzeburg
  • Mjezybor
  • mei ze bao
  • mrsybwrgh
  • mrzbwrg
  • Мерзебург
  • מרזבורג
  • مرسيبورغ
  • 梅泽堡

Country

Merseburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

34,780 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Merseburg (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 31 km
Dresden ... 144 km
Berlin ... 172 km
Hannover ... 213 km
Nürnberg ... 222 km
Prague ... 240 km
Bielefeld ... 287 km
Marienthal ... 288 km
Wandsbek ... 289 km
Hamburg ... 290 km
Altona ... 293 km
Eimsbüttel ... 294 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 294 km
Szczecin ... 307 km
Bremen ... 318 km
Wiesbaden ... 331 km
Augsburg ... 340 km
Mannheim ... 349 km
Münster ... 356 km
Munich ... 356 km
Stuttgart ... 362 km
Dortmund ... 363 km
Bochum ... 383 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 386 km
Karlsruhe ... 386 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 392 km
Bonn ... 398 km
Essen ... 399 km