Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roßleben, GermanyRoßlebenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRoßleben Germany

What day is it in Roßleben right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Roßleben to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roßleben

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roßleben
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Roßleben

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Roßleben

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rosleben
  • Rossleben
  • Roßleben
  • luo si lai ben
  • rwslbn
  • rwslybn
  • Рослебен
  • روسلبن
  • روسليبن
  • 罗斯莱本

Country

Roßleben is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,216 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roßleben (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 76 km
Hannover ... 181 km
Dresden ... 187 km
Nürnberg ... 205 km
Berlin ... 208 km
Bielefeld ... 246 km
Marienthal ... 272 km
Hamburg ... 274 km
Prague ... 274 km
Wandsbek ... 274 km
Altona ... 276 km
Eimsbüttel ... 277 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 278 km
Bremen ... 288 km
Wiesbaden ... 288 km
Mannheim ... 310 km
Münster ... 314 km
Dortmund ... 319 km
Augsburg ... 325 km
Stuttgart ... 331 km
Bochum ... 339 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 342 km
Szczecin ... 343 km
Wuppertal ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 348 km
Munich ... 348 km
Karlsruhe ... 350 km
Bonn ... 353 km
Essen ... 355 km