Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ballenstedt, GermanyBallenstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBallenstedt Germany

What day is it in Ballenstedt right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ballenstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ballenstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ballenstedt
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Ballenstedt

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Ballenstedt

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balenshhet
  • Balenshtet
  • Ballenshtedt
  • Ballenstedt
  • ba lun si te
  • balnshtyt
  • Баленштет
  • Баленщет
  • Балленштедт
  • بالنشتيت
  • بالن‌اشتات
  • 巴伦斯特

Country

Ballenstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,064 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ballenstedt (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 101 km
Hannover ... 140 km
Berlin ... 196 km
Dresden ... 214 km
Bielefeld ... 219 km
Marienthal ... 224 km
Hamburg ... 225 km
Wandsbek ... 225 km
Altona ... 227 km
Eimsbüttel ... 229 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 229 km
Bremen ... 245 km
Nürnberg ... 250 km
Münster ... 290 km
Wiesbaden ... 299 km
Dortmund ... 303 km
Prague ... 312 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 326 km
Szczecin ... 326 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Wuppertal ... 331 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 332 km
Essen ... 339 km
Bonn ... 349 km
Köln ... 354 km
Duisburg ... 359 km
Düsseldorf ... 361 km
Stuttgart ... 363 km