Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halberstadt, GermanyHalberstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHalberstadt Germany

What day is it in Halberstadt right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Halberstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halberstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Halberstadt
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Halberstadt

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Halberstadt

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gal'bershtat
  • Halberstadium
  • Halberstadt
  • Halberstatas
  • Halberštatas
  • Halverstidde
  • Khal'bershtadt
  • Khalbershhat
  • Khalbershtat
  • ha bo si ta te
  • halbrashtat
  • hlbrshtat
  • Гальберштат
  • Халберштат
  • Халберщат
  • Хальберштадт
  • הלברשטאט
  • هالبراشتات
  • هلبرشتات
  • 哈伯斯塔特

Country

Halberstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

39,729 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halberstadt (Saxony-Anhalt)

Hannover ... 119 km
Leipzig ... 122 km
Marienthal ... 200 km
Berlin ... 201 km
Hamburg ... 201 km
Wandsbek ... 202 km
Bielefeld ... 203 km
Altona ... 203 km
Eimsbüttel ... 205 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 206 km
Bremen ... 222 km
Dresden ... 234 km
Nürnberg ... 269 km
Münster ... 275 km
Dortmund ... 291 km
Wiesbaden ... 301 km
Bochum ... 311 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 320 km
Wuppertal ... 321 km
Szczecin ... 327 km
Essen ... 328 km
Prague ... 335 km
Mannheim ... 337 km
Bonn ... 342 km
Köln ... 346 km
Duisburg ... 348 km
Düsseldorf ... 351 km
Stuttgart ... 375 km