Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Halle Neustadt, GermanyHalle NeustadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHalle Neustadt Germany

What day is it in Halle Neustadt right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Halle Neustadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Halle Neustadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Halle Neustadt
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Halle Neustadt

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Halle Neustadt

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galle-Nojshtadt
  • Halle-Neustadt
  • halh nwyshtt
  • Галле-Нойштадт
  • هاله نويشتت

Country

Halle Neustadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

44,515 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Halle Neustadt (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 40 km
Dresden ... 154 km
Berlin ... 166 km
Hannover ... 201 km
Nürnberg ... 233 km
Prague ... 253 km
Marienthal ... 273 km
Wandsbek ... 274 km
Hamburg ... 275 km
Bielefeld ... 278 km
Altona ... 278 km
Eimsbüttel ... 279 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 279 km
Szczecin ... 301 km
Bremen ... 305 km
Wiesbaden ... 332 km
Münster ... 348 km
Augsburg ... 352 km
Mannheim ... 353 km
Dortmund ... 357 km
Munich ... 369 km
Stuttgart ... 369 km
Bochum ... 376 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 380 km
Wuppertal ... 383 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 386 km
Karlsruhe ... 391 km
Essen ... 393 km
Bonn ... 395 km