Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mücheln, GermanyMüchelnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMücheln Germany

What day is it in Mücheln right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mücheln to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mücheln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mücheln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mücheln
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Mücheln

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Mücheln

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mikheln
  • Mjukhel'n
  • Mucheln
  • Muecheln
  • Mücheln
  • mi xie er en
  • mwshln
  • Михелн
  • Мюхельн
  • موشلن
  • 米歇尔恩

Country

Mücheln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,389 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mücheln (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 46 km
Dresden ... 157 km
Berlin ... 187 km
Hannover ... 204 km
Nürnberg ... 211 km
Prague ... 248 km
Bielefeld ... 275 km
Marienthal ... 286 km
Wandsbek ... 287 km
Hamburg ... 288 km
Altona ... 290 km
Eimsbüttel ... 291 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 292 km
Bremen ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Szczecin ... 322 km
Augsburg ... 330 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Münster ... 343 km
Stuttgart ... 348 km
Munich ... 349 km
Dortmund ... 349 km
Bochum ... 368 km
Karlsruhe ... 371 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 372 km
Wuppertal ... 373 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 378 km
Bonn ... 383 km
Essen ... 385 km