Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Roßlau, GermanyRoßlauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRoßlau Germany

What day is it in Roßlau right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Roßlau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Roßlau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Roßlau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Roßlau
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Roßlau

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Roßlau

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Roslau
  • Rosslau
  • Rosslau Elbe
  • Roßlau
  • Roßlau Elbe
  • luo si lao
  • Рослау
  • 罗斯劳

Country

Roßlau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,900 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Roßlau (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 62 km
Berlin ... 117 km
Dresden ... 151 km
Hannover ... 208 km
Szczecin ... 251 km
Marienthal ... 253 km
Wandsbek ... 255 km
Hamburg ... 257 km
Altona ... 260 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 261 km
Eimsbüttel ... 261 km
Prague ... 264 km
Nürnberg ... 284 km
Bielefeld ... 298 km
Bremen ... 305 km
Münster ... 370 km
Wiesbaden ... 377 km
Poznań ... 380 km
Dortmund ... 385 km
Wrocław ... 393 km
Mannheim ... 401 km
Augsburg ... 402 km
Bochum ... 405 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 408 km
Wuppertal ... 414 km
Malmö ... 414 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 414 km
Munich ... 416 km
Copenhagen ... 418 km