Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gommern, GermanyGommernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGommern Germany

What day is it in Gommern right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gommern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gommern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gommern
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Gommern

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Gommern

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gomern
  • Gommern
  • ge mei er en
  • ghwmrn
  • gmrn
  • Гомерн
  • Гоммерн
  • غومرن
  • گمرن
  • 戈梅尔恩

Country

Gommern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,992 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gommern (Saxony-Anhalt)

Leipzig ... 92 km
Berlin ... 137 km
Hannover ... 171 km
Dresden ... 191 km
Marienthal ... 216 km
Wandsbek ... 217 km
Hamburg ... 219 km
Altona ... 222 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 223 km
Eimsbüttel ... 223 km
Bielefeld ... 264 km
Szczecin ... 265 km
Bremen ... 266 km
Nürnberg ... 295 km
Prague ... 302 km
Münster ... 337 km
Dortmund ... 354 km
Wiesbaden ... 361 km
Bochum ... 375 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 378 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 384 km
Wuppertal ... 385 km
Essen ... 391 km
Mannheim ... 392 km
Malmö ... 400 km
Copenhagen ... 401 km
Bonn ... 406 km
Köln ... 410 km
Poznań ... 411 km