Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rathenow, GermanyRathenowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRathenow Germany

What day is it in Rathenow right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rathenow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rathenow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rathenow
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Rathenow

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Rathenow

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ratenov
  • Ratenovia
  • Rathenow
  • la te nuo
  • latenopeu
  • ratnwa
  • ratynw
  • Ратенов
  • Ռատենով
  • راتنوا
  • راتينو
  • 拉特诺
  • 라테노프

Country

Rathenow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rathenow (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 87 km
Leipzig ... 140 km
Szczecin ... 200 km
Dresden ... 205 km
Marienthal ... 209 km
Wandsbek ... 210 km
Hannover ... 210 km
Hamburg ... 215 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 218 km
Eimsbüttel ... 219 km
Altona ... 219 km
Bremen ... 288 km
Bielefeld ... 311 km
Prague ... 324 km
Malmö ... 335 km
Copenhagen ... 339 km
Nürnberg ... 362 km
Poznań ... 369 km
Münster ... 384 km
Dortmund ... 408 km
Wrocław ... 411 km
Bochum ... 428 km
Wiesbaden ... 429 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 431 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 437 km
Wuppertal ... 441 km
Essen ... 445 km
Bydgoszcz ... 458 km
Mannheim ... 463 km