Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pritzwalk, GermanyPritzwalkGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPritzwalk Germany

What day is it in Pritzwalk right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Pritzwalk to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pritzwalk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Pritzwalk
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Pritzwalk

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Pritzwalk

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pricval'k
  • Pricvalk
  • brytsfalk
  • prytzwak
  • pu li ci wa er ke
  • Прицвалк
  • Прицвальк
  • بريتسفالك
  • پریتزواک
  • 普里茨瓦尔克

Country

Pritzwalk is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pritzwalk (Brandenburg)

Berlin ... 121 km
Marienthal ... 174 km
Wandsbek ... 174 km
Hamburg ... 180 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 182 km
Eimsbüttel ... 184 km
Altona ... 185 km
Szczecin ... 193 km
Leipzig ... 200 km
Hannover ... 214 km
Dresden ... 263 km
Bremen ... 270 km
Malmö ... 279 km
Copenhagen ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 317 km
Prague ... 382 km
Münster ... 387 km
Poznań ... 390 km
Nürnberg ... 416 km
Dortmund ... 418 km
Bochum ... 437 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 440 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 445 km
Wrocław ... 450 km
Wuppertal ... 453 km
Essen ... 453 km
Wiesbaden ... 461 km
Bydgoszcz ... 467 km
Duisburg ... 473 km