Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lüchow, GermanyLüchowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLüchow Germany

What day is it in Lüchow right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lüchow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lüchow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lüchow
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Lüchow

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Lüchow

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lgauchi
  • Lieuschue
  • Lieuschü
  • Likhov
  • Ljauchuew
  • Ljauchüw
  • Ljukhov
  • Luchow
  • Luechow
  • Lüchow
  • lu xiao
  • lwshw
  • Лихов
  • Люхов
  • لوشو
  • 呂肖

Country

Lüchow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,678 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lüchow (Lower Saxony)

Marienthal ... 109 km
Wandsbek ... 110 km
Hamburg ... 113 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 116 km
Eimsbüttel ... 117 km
Altona ... 117 km
Hannover ... 132 km
Berlin ... 188 km
Bremen ... 189 km
Leipzig ... 204 km
Bielefeld ... 234 km
Szczecin ... 277 km
Dresden ... 296 km
Münster ... 304 km
Copenhagen ... 319 km
Malmö ... 326 km
Dortmund ... 336 km
Bochum ... 355 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 357 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 363 km
Essen ... 371 km
Wuppertal ... 372 km
Nürnberg ... 387 km
Duisburg ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 394 km
Düsseldorf ... 400 km
Köln ... 404 km
Bonn ... 408 km
Prague ... 411 km