Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Boizenburg, GermanyBoizenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBoizenburg Germany

What day is it in Boizenburg right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Boizenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Boizenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Boizenburg
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Boizenburg

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Boizenburg

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boicenburga pie Elbas
  • Boizenberg
  • Boizenburg
  • Boizenburg dElba
  • Boizenburg/ Elbe
  • Boizenburg/Elbe
  • Bojcenburg
  • bo yi cen bao
  • bwytsnbwrgh
  • bwyznbwrg
  • Бойценбург
  • Бојценбург
  • بويتسنبورغ
  • بویزنبورگ
  • 博伊岑堡

Country

Boizenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,783 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Boizenburg (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Marienthal ... 56 km
Wandsbek ... 56 km
Hamburg ... 62 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 64 km
Eimsbüttel ... 65 km
Altona ... 66 km
Hannover ... 137 km
Bremen ... 157 km
Bielefeld ... 230 km
Berlin ... 235 km
Leipzig ... 261 km
Copenhagen ... 293 km
Münster ... 293 km
Malmö ... 306 km
Szczecin ... 307 km
Dortmund ... 332 km
Bochum ... 350 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 352 km
Dresden ... 352 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 357 km
Essen ... 365 km
Wuppertal ... 370 km
Duisburg ... 383 km
Düsseldorf ... 396 km
Köln ... 405 km
Bonn ... 412 km
Wiesbaden ... 414 km
Mönchengladbach ... 420 km
Nürnberg ... 433 km