Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Büchen, GermanyBüchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBüchen Germany

What day is it in Büchen right now?

Friday (March 1, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Büchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Büchen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Büchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Büchen
Today, March 1, 2024

Sunrise Büchen

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Büchen

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bikhen
  • Bjukhen
  • bi xing
  • Бихен
  • Бюхен
  • 比兴

Country

Büchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,442 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Büchen (Schleswig-Holstein)

Marienthal ... 44 km
Wandsbek ... 45 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 49 km
Hamburg ... 51 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 53 km
Eimsbüttel ... 54 km
Altona ... 56 km
Hannover ... 142 km
Bremen ... 152 km
Bielefeld ... 231 km
Berlin ... 247 km
Leipzig ... 275 km
Kleinzschocher ... 275 km
Großzschocher ... 276 km
Copenhagen ... 288 km
Münster ... 292 km
Århus ... 297 km
Malmö ... 302 km
Szczecin ... 315 km
Dortmund ... 333 km
Bochum ... 350 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 351 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 356 km
Essen ... 365 km
Dresden ... 366 km
Wuppertal ... 370 km
Duisburg ... 382 km
Düsseldorf ... 396 km
Köln ... 406 km