Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wittenburg, GermanyWittenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWittenburg Germany

What day is it in Wittenburg right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wittenburg to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wittenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wittenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wittenburg
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Wittenburg

Sunrise

5:50 am

Local time
Sunset Wittenburg

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vitenburg
  • Vitenburga
  • Vittenburg
  • Wittenburg
  • fytnbwrgh
  • wei teng bao
  • wytnbwrg
  • Витенбург
  • Виттенбург
  • فيتنبورغ
  • ویتنبورگ
  • 维滕堡

Country

Wittenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wittenburg (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Marienthal ... 81 km
Wandsbek ... 81 km
Hamburg ... 88 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 89 km
Eimsbüttel ... 91 km
Altona ... 92 km
Hannover ... 165 km
Bremen ... 188 km
Berlin ... 216 km
Leipzig ... 260 km
Bielefeld ... 261 km
Copenhagen ... 267 km
Malmö ... 278 km
Szczecin ... 278 km
Münster ... 325 km
Dresden ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 363 km
Bochum ... 381 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 383 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 388 km
Essen ... 396 km
Wuppertal ... 401 km
Duisburg ... 414 km
Düsseldorf ... 427 km
Köln ... 436 km
Wiesbaden ... 440 km
Bonn ... 442 km
Nürnberg ... 446 km
Mönchengladbach ... 451 km