Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ludwigslust, GermanyLudwigslustGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLudwigslust Germany

What day is it in Ludwigslust right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ludwigslust to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ludwigslust

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ludwigslust
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Ludwigslust

Sunrise

5:10 am

Local time
Sunset Ludwigslust

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ljudvigsljust
  • Ljudvigslust
  • Ludvigslust
  • Ludvigsluste
  • Ludwigslust
  • lu de wei xi lu si te
  • lwdfyghslwst
  • lwdwygzlwst
  • Лудвигслуст
  • Людвигслюст
  • Людвіґслуст
  • لودفيغسلوست
  • لودویگزلوست
  • 路德维希卢斯特

Country

Ludwigslust is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,112 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ludwigslust (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Marienthal ... 117 km
Wandsbek ... 117 km
Hamburg ... 123 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 125 km
Eimsbüttel ... 127 km
Altona ... 128 km
Hannover ... 177 km
Berlin ... 177 km
Bremen ... 217 km
Leipzig ... 230 km
Szczecin ... 245 km
Copenhagen ... 272 km
Bielefeld ... 277 km
Malmö ... 278 km
Dresden ... 309 km
Münster ... 345 km
Dortmund ... 380 km
Bochum ... 399 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 400 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 406 km
Essen ... 414 km
Wuppertal ... 416 km
Prague ... 427 km
Nürnberg ... 428 km
Duisburg ... 433 km
Wiesbaden ... 442 km
Düsseldorf ... 444 km
Poznań ... 447 km
Köln ... 450 km