Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Travemünde, GermanyTravemündeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTravemünde Germany

What day is it in Travemünde right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Travemünde to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Travemünde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Travemünde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Travemünde
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Travemünde

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Travemünde

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Luebeck-Travemuende
  • Lübeck-Travemünde
  • Traveminde
  • Travemjunde
  • Travemuende
  • Travemuenn
  • Travemunda
  • Travemunde
  • Travemünde
  • Travemünn
  • te la fu ming de
  • toravu~emyunde
  • Травеминде
  • Травемюнде
  • ტრავემიუნდე
  • トラーヴェミュンデ
  • 特拉弗明德

Country

Travemünde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,902 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Travemünde (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 76 km
Marienthal ... 77 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 82 km
Hamburg ... 84 km
Eimsbüttel ... 85 km
Altona ... 88 km
Bremen ... 192 km
Hannover ... 198 km
Copenhagen ... 233 km
Malmö ... 249 km
Berlin ... 258 km
Bielefeld ... 283 km
Szczecin ... 301 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Münster ... 341 km
Dortmund ... 384 km
Dresden ... 395 km
Bochum ... 400 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 406 km
Essen ... 414 km
Göteborg ... 422 km
Wuppertal ... 422 km
Duisburg ... 431 km
Düsseldorf ... 446 km
Köln ... 458 km
Bonn ... 467 km
Mönchengladbach ... 468 km
Wiesbaden ... 476 km