Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ratzeburg, GermanyRatzeburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRatzeburg Germany

What day is it in Ratzeburg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ratzeburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ratzeburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ratzeburg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Ratzeburg

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Ratzeburg

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Raceburg
  • Raceburgum
  • Ratceburg
  • Ratzebourg
  • Ratzeburg
  • Ratzeburgo
  • la ce bao
  • ratsbwrg
  • ratshbwrgh
  • Ратцебург
  • Рацебург
  • ראציבורג
  • راتسبورگ
  • راتسهبورغ
  • 拉策堡

Country

Ratzeburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,623 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ratzeburg (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 57 km
Marienthal ... 58 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 65 km
Hamburg ... 65 km
Eimsbüttel ... 67 km
Altona ... 70 km
Hannover ... 169 km
Bremen ... 172 km
Berlin ... 248 km
Bielefeld ... 257 km
Copenhagen ... 261 km
Malmö ... 276 km
Leipzig ... 290 km
Szczecin ... 304 km
Münster ... 317 km
Dortmund ... 358 km
Bochum ... 375 km
Dresden ... 376 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 376 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 381 km
Essen ... 390 km
Wuppertal ... 396 km
Duisburg ... 407 km
Düsseldorf ... 421 km
Köln ... 432 km
Bonn ... 440 km
Mönchengladbach ... 444 km
Wiesbaden ... 447 km
Göteborg ... 452 km