Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lauenburg, GermanyLauenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLauenburg Germany

What day is it in Lauenburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lauenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lauenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lauenburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Lauenburg

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Lauenburg

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lauenberg
  • Lauenburg

Country

Lauenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,814 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lauenburg (Schleswig-Holstein)

Marienthal ... 44 km
Wandsbek ... 45 km
Hamburg ... 50 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 52 km
Eimsbüttel ... 53 km
Altona ... 54 km
Hannover ... 129 km
Bremen ... 144 km
Bielefeld ... 219 km
Berlin ... 247 km
Leipzig ... 267 km
Münster ... 282 km
Copenhagen ... 301 km
Malmö ... 315 km
Szczecin ... 320 km
Dortmund ... 321 km
Bochum ... 339 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 340 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 345 km
Essen ... 354 km
Wuppertal ... 359 km
Dresden ... 361 km
Duisburg ... 371 km
Düsseldorf ... 384 km
Köln ... 394 km
Bonn ... 402 km
Wiesbaden ... 407 km
Mönchengladbach ... 408 km
Nürnberg ... 433 km