Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reppenstedt, GermanyReppenstedtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inReppenstedt Germany

What day is it in Reppenstedt right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Reppenstedt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Reppenstedt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reppenstedt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reppenstedt
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Reppenstedt

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Reppenstedt

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Repenshtet
  • Reppenshtedt
  • lei peng si te
  • Репенштет
  • Реппенштедт
  • 雷彭斯特

Country

Reppenstedt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,699 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reppenstedt (Lower Saxony)

Marienthal ... 41 km
Wandsbek ... 43 km
Hamburg ... 44 km
Altona ... 47 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 48 km
Eimsbüttel ... 48 km
Hannover ... 109 km
Bremen ... 125 km
Bielefeld ... 198 km
Berlin ... 258 km
Münster ... 260 km
Leipzig ... 266 km
Dortmund ... 300 km
Bochum ... 318 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 319 km
Copenhagen ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 324 km
Essen ... 332 km
Malmö ... 335 km
Szczecin ... 337 km
Wuppertal ... 338 km
Duisburg ... 350 km
Düsseldorf ... 363 km
Dresden ... 364 km
Köln ... 373 km
Bonn ... 380 km
Mönchengladbach ... 387 km
Wiesbaden ... 387 km
Nürnberg ... 422 km