Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Reinbek, GermanyReinbekGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inReinbek Germany

What day is it in Reinbek right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Reinbek to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Reinbek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Reinbek
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Reinbek

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Reinbek

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajnbek
  • Reinbeek
  • Reinbek
  • lai yin bei ke
  • raynbk
  • Райнбек
  • Рајнбек
  • راينبك
  • راینبک
  • 赖因贝克

Country

Reinbek is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,261 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Reinbek (Schleswig-Holstein)

Marienthal ... 15 km
Wandsbek ... 16 km
Hamburg ... 21 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 23 km
Eimsbüttel ... 25 km
Altona ... 26 km
Bremen ... 126 km
Hannover ... 133 km
Bielefeld ... 214 km
Münster ... 271 km
Berlin ... 276 km
Leipzig ... 294 km
Copenhagen ... 302 km
Dortmund ... 314 km
Malmö ... 319 km
Bochum ... 331 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 332 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 336 km
Essen ... 345 km
Szczecin ... 345 km
Wuppertal ... 352 km
Duisburg ... 361 km
Düsseldorf ... 376 km
Köln ... 388 km
Dresden ... 390 km
Bonn ... 397 km
Mönchengladbach ... 399 km
Wiesbaden ... 411 km
Utrecht ... 440 km