Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trittau, GermanyTrittauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTrittau Germany

What day is it in Trittau right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Trittau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Trittau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trittau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trittau
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Trittau

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Trittau

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tritau
  • Trittau
  • Trittow
  • te li tao
  • Тритау
  • Триттау
  • 特里陶

Country

Trittau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,688 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trittau (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 26 km
Marienthal ... 26 km
Hamburg ... 34 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 34 km
Eimsbüttel ... 36 km
Altona ... 39 km
Bremen ... 141 km
Hannover ... 148 km
Bielefeld ... 230 km
Berlin ... 270 km
Copenhagen ... 286 km
Münster ... 288 km
Leipzig ... 296 km
Malmö ... 302 km
Dortmund ... 330 km
Szczecin ... 333 km
Bochum ... 347 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 348 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 352 km
Essen ... 361 km
Wuppertal ... 368 km
Duisburg ... 378 km
Dresden ... 389 km
Düsseldorf ... 392 km
Köln ... 405 km
Bonn ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 415 km
Wiesbaden ... 426 km
Utrecht ... 455 km