Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mölln, GermanyMöllnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMölln Germany

What day is it in Mölln right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Mölln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mölln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mölln
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Mölln

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Mölln

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Meln
  • Mjol'n
  • Moelln
  • Molln
  • Mölln
  • mo er en
  • mwln
  • Мелн
  • Мёльн
  • مولن
  • 默尔恩

Country

Mölln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,469 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mölln (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 49 km
Marienthal ... 49 km
Hamburg ... 57 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 57 km
Eimsbüttel ... 59 km
Altona ... 61 km
Hannover ... 157 km
Bremen ... 162 km
Bielefeld ... 246 km
Berlin ... 249 km
Copenhagen ... 272 km
Leipzig ... 285 km
Malmö ... 287 km
Münster ... 306 km
Szczecin ... 310 km
Dortmund ... 347 km
Bochum ... 364 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 365 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Dresden ... 374 km
Essen ... 379 km
Wuppertal ... 385 km
Duisburg ... 396 km
Düsseldorf ... 410 km
Köln ... 421 km
Bonn ... 428 km
Mönchengladbach ... 433 km
Wiesbaden ... 435 km
Nürnberg ... 459 km