Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gadebusch, GermanyGadebuschGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGadebusch Germany

What day is it in Gadebusch right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gadebusch to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gadebusch

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gadebusch
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Gadebusch

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Gadebusch

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gadebusa
  • Gadebusch
  • Gadebush
  • Gādebuša
  • gadbwsh
  • ghadhbwsh
  • jia de bu shi
  • Гадебуш
  • غادهبوش
  • گادبوش
  • 加德布施

Country

Gadebusch is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,030 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gadebusch (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Wandsbek ... 84 km
Marienthal ... 84 km
Hamburg ... 92 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 92 km
Eimsbüttel ... 94 km
Altona ... 97 km
Hannover ... 184 km
Bremen ... 198 km
Berlin ... 225 km
Copenhagen ... 247 km
Malmö ... 259 km
Bielefeld ... 277 km
Szczecin ... 277 km
Leipzig ... 279 km
Münster ... 339 km
Dresden ... 360 km
Dortmund ... 379 km
Bochum ... 397 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 398 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 403 km
Essen ... 411 km
Wuppertal ... 417 km
Duisburg ... 429 km
Düsseldorf ... 442 km
Göteborg ... 446 km
Köln ... 452 km
Bonn ... 459 km
Wiesbaden ... 460 km
Mönchengladbach ... 466 km