Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bardowick, GermanyBardowickGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBardowick Germany

What day is it in Bardowick right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bardowick to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bardowick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bardowick
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Bardowick

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bardowick

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bardenuvicum
  • Bardovik
  • Bardowick
  • Bardowiek
  • Bewick
  • ba er duo wei ke
  • Бардовик
  • 巴尔多维克

Country

Bardowick is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,026 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bardowick (Lower Saxony)

Marienthal ... 39 km
Wandsbek ... 41 km
Hamburg ... 43 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 46 km
Altona ... 47 km
Eimsbüttel ... 47 km
Hannover ... 115 km
Bremen ... 129 km
Bielefeld ... 204 km
Berlin ... 257 km
Münster ... 266 km
Leipzig ... 268 km
Dortmund ... 305 km
Copenhagen ... 315 km
Bochum ... 323 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 324 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 329 km
Malmö ... 330 km
Szczecin ... 334 km
Essen ... 338 km
Wuppertal ... 343 km
Duisburg ... 355 km
Dresden ... 365 km
Düsseldorf ... 369 km
Köln ... 379 km
Bonn ... 386 km
Mönchengladbach ... 392 km
Wiesbaden ... 393 km
Nürnberg ... 426 km