Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ebstorf, GermanyEbstorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEbstorf Germany

What day is it in Ebstorf right now?

Monday (April 22, 2024)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ebstorf to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ebstorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2024

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ebstorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ebstorf
Today, April 22, 2024

Sunrise Ebstorf

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Ebstorf

Sunset

8:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ebsdorf
  • Ebstorf
  • Ehbstorf
  • ai bu si tuo fu
  • Ебсторф
  • Эбсторф
  • 埃布斯托夫

Country

Ebstorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,471 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ebstorf (Lower Saxony)

Marienthal ... 66 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 66 km
Wandsbek ... 67 km
Hamburg ... 67 km
Altona ... 70 km
Eimsbüttel ... 71 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 71 km
Hannover ... 91 km
Bremen ... 130 km
Bielefeld ... 187 km
Kleinzschocher ... 243 km
Leipzig ... 243 km
Großzschocher ... 244 km
Berlin ... 246 km
Münster ... 253 km
Dortmund ... 289 km
Bochum ... 308 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 310 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 315 km
Essen ... 323 km
Wuppertal ... 327 km
Szczecin ... 334 km
Copenhagen ... 339 km
Duisburg ... 341 km
Dresden ... 344 km
Århus ... 345 km
Malmö ... 351 km
Düsseldorf ... 353 km
Köln ... 361 km