Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Meinersen, GermanyMeinersenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMeinersen Germany

What day is it in Meinersen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Meinersen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Meinersen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Meinersen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Meinersen

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Meinersen

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maansse
  • Maanssen
  • Maanße
  • Maanßen
  • Mansse
  • Meinersen
  • Meinsse
  • Meinße
  • Mānße

Country

Meinersen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,322 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Meinersen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 51 km
Hamburg ... 122 km
Marienthal ... 123 km
Altona ... 123 km
Wandsbek ... 124 km
Eimsbüttel ... 126 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 127 km
Bremen ... 141 km
Bielefeld ... 154 km
Leipzig ... 205 km
Münster ... 226 km
Berlin ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 254 km
Bochum ... 274 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 276 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 282 km
Wuppertal ... 290 km
Essen ... 290 km
Duisburg ... 310 km
Wiesbaden ... 313 km
Dresden ... 313 km
Düsseldorf ... 318 km
Köln ... 321 km
Bonn ... 324 km
Nürnberg ... 338 km
Mönchengladbach ... 344 km
Szczecin ... 353 km
Mannheim ... 362 km
Aachen ... 390 km