Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hänigsen, GermanyHänigsenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHänigsen Germany

What day is it in Hänigsen right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hänigsen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hänigsen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hänigsen
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Hänigsen

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Hänigsen

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • 'Kasperland'
  • Haehnsen
  • Haenigsen
  • Hanigsen
  • Henighusen [a. 1226]
  • Hähnsen
  • Hänigsen
  • Uetze-Haenigsen
  • Uetze-Hänigsen

Country

Hänigsen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,033 People

Elevation above sea level

55m

Major cities in the vicinity of Hänigsen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 32 km
Hamburg ... 118 km
Altona ... 118 km
Marienthal ... 120 km
Eimsbüttel ... 121 km
Wandsbek ... 121 km
Bremen ... 122 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 122 km
Bielefeld ... 135 km
Münster ... 206 km
Leipzig ... 222 km
Dortmund ... 236 km
Bochum ... 256 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 258 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 263 km
Berlin ... 266 km
Essen ... 272 km
Wuppertal ... 272 km
Duisburg ... 291 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Wiesbaden ... 303 km
Köln ... 304 km
Bonn ... 308 km
Mönchengladbach ... 326 km
Dresden ... 332 km
Nürnberg ... 343 km
Mannheim ... 355 km
Aachen ... 372 km
Szczecin ... 372 km