Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Malente, GermanyMalenteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMalente Germany

What day is it in Malente right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Malente to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Malente

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Malente
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Malente

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Malente

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Malente
  • Eutin mit Malente
  • Malente
  • Malente / Schleswig-Holst.
  • ma lun te
  • Маленте
  • 马伦特

Country

Malente is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,817 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Malente (Schleswig-Holstein)

Wandsbek ... 76 km
Marienthal ... 77 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 79 km
Eimsbüttel ... 82 km
Hamburg ... 83 km
Altona ... 85 km
Bremen ... 185 km
Hannover ... 209 km
Copenhagen ... 231 km
Malmö ... 252 km
Bielefeld ... 286 km
Berlin ... 292 km
Szczecin ... 330 km
Münster ... 338 km
Leipzig ... 344 km
Dortmund ... 384 km
Bochum ... 399 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 400 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 404 km
Göteborg ... 405 km
Essen ... 413 km
Wuppertal ... 422 km
Dresden ... 428 km
Duisburg ... 428 km
Düsseldorf ... 444 km
Köln ... 459 km
Mönchengladbach ... 466 km
Bonn ... 469 km
Wiesbaden ... 487 km