Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Güstrow, GermanyGüstrowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGüstrow Germany

What day is it in Güstrow right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Güstrow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Güstrow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Güstrow
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Güstrow

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Güstrow

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gistrov
  • Gistrova
  • Gjustrov
  • Guestrow
  • Gustrovium
  • Güstrow
  • ghwstrw
  • gwtzrw
  • gystrw
  • ju si te luo
  • kus thor w
  • Гистров
  • Гюстров
  • גיסטרו
  • غوسترو
  • گوتزرو
  • กึสโทรว์
  • 居斯特罗

Country

Güstrow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

31,217 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Güstrow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Wandsbek ... 169 km
Marienthal ... 170 km
Berlin ... 172 km
Hamburg ... 177 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 177 km
Eimsbüttel ... 180 km
Altona ... 182 km
Szczecin ... 195 km
Copenhagen ... 210 km
Malmö ... 210 km
Hannover ... 251 km
Leipzig ... 271 km
Bremen ... 281 km
Dresden ... 328 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Poznań ... 411 km
Münster ... 417 km
Göteborg ... 431 km
Prague ... 446 km
Dortmund ... 453 km
Bochum ... 472 km
Bydgoszcz ... 473 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 473 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 479 km
Nürnberg ... 486 km
Essen ... 487 km
Wrocław ... 490 km
Wuppertal ... 490 km
Duisburg ... 505 km