Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Grimmen, GermanyGrimmenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGrimmen Germany

What day is it in Grimmen right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Grimmen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Grimmen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Grimmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Grimmen
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Grimmen

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Grimmen

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Grimen
  • Grimmen
  • Grimmene
  • Grzemie
  • Grzëmié
  • ge li men
  • ghrymn
  • grymn
  • Гримен
  • Гриммен
  • غريمن
  • گریمن
  • 格里门

Country

Grimmen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,671 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Grimmen (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Szczecin ... 143 km
Malmö ... 165 km
Copenhagen ... 177 km
Berlin ... 178 km
Wandsbek ... 244 km
Marienthal ... 245 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 252 km
Hamburg ... 252 km
Eimsbüttel ... 254 km
Altona ... 257 km
Leipzig ... 310 km
Hannover ... 327 km
Dresden ... 342 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Poznań ... 364 km
Göteborg ... 405 km
Bydgoszcz ... 412 km
Bielefeld ... 427 km
Gdynia ... 442 km
Gdańsk ... 450 km
Prague ... 457 km
Wrocław ... 461 km
Münster ... 494 km
Dortmund ... 530 km
Nürnberg ... 536 km
Bochum ... 549 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 551 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 556 km
Essen ... 564 km