Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torgelow, GermanyTorgelowGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTorgelow Germany

What day is it in Torgelow right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Torgelow to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Torgelow

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Torgelow
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Torgelow

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Torgelow

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torgelov
  • Torgelova
  • Torgelow
  • Turzoglowe
  • Turzogłowë
  • tuo er ge luo
  • twrghlw
  • twrglw
  • Торгелов
  • تورغلو
  • تورگلو
  • 托尔格洛

Country

Torgelow is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,665 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Torgelow (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Szczecin ... 49 km
Berlin ... 132 km
Malmö ... 232 km
Copenhagen ... 253 km
Poznań ... 270 km
Leipzig ... 285 km
Dresden ... 286 km
Wandsbek ... 315 km
Marienthal ... 315 km
Hamburg ... 322 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 323 km
Bydgoszcz ... 325 km
Eimsbüttel ... 325 km
Altona ... 327 km
Wrocław ... 369 km
Hannover ... 370 km
Gdynia ... 375 km
Gdańsk ... 380 km
Prague ... 392 km
Bremen ... 422 km
Bielefeld ... 473 km
Göteborg ... 478 km
Łódź ... 483 km
Nürnberg ... 517 km
Brno ... 531 km
Kaliningrad ... 534 km
Ostrava ... 540 km
Münster ... 544 km
Katowice ... 547 km
Dortmund ... 574 km