Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waren, GermanyWarenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaren Germany

What day is it in Waren right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waren to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waren

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waren
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Waren

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Waren

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Varen
  • Varene pie Mirica
  • Vārene pie Mīrica
  • Waren
  • farn
  • warn
  • Варен
  • וארן
  • فارن
  • وارن

Country

Waren is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,470 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waren (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Berlin ... 125 km
Szczecin ... 151 km
Marienthal ... 208 km
Wandsbek ... 208 km
Hamburg ... 215 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 216 km
Eimsbüttel ... 218 km
Altona ... 220 km
Malmö ... 231 km
Copenhagen ... 238 km
Leipzig ... 242 km
Hannover ... 268 km
Dresden ... 285 km
Bremen ... 314 km
Poznań ... 362 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Prague ... 403 km
Bydgoszcz ... 429 km
Wrocław ... 439 km
Münster ... 440 km
Göteborg ... 465 km
Nürnberg ... 466 km
Dortmund ... 472 km
Gdynia ... 481 km
Gdańsk ... 487 km
Bochum ... 492 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 494 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 499 km
Essen ... 508 km