Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Warnemünde, GermanyWarnemündeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWarnemünde Germany

What day is it in Warnemünde right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Warnemünde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Warnemünde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Warnemünde
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Warnemünde

Sunrise

5:12 am

Local time
Sunset Warnemünde

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Varneminde
  • Varnemjunde
  • Warnemuende
  • Warnemuenn
  • Warnemünde
  • Warnemünn
  • Wmd
  • vu~anemyunde
  • wa er nei ming de
  • Варнеминде
  • Варнемюнде
  • ヴァーネミュンデ
  • 瓦尔内明德

Country

Warnemünde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,441 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Warnemünde (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern)

Copenhagen ... 170 km
Wandsbek ... 173 km
Malmö ... 174 km
Marienthal ... 174 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 180 km
Hamburg ... 181 km
Eimsbüttel ... 183 km
Altona ... 186 km
Berlin ... 211 km
Szczecin ... 214 km
Hannover ... 274 km
Bremen ... 289 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Dresden ... 369 km
Bielefeld ... 370 km
Göteborg ... 389 km
Münster ... 432 km
Poznań ... 434 km
Dortmund ... 472 km
Prague ... 488 km
Bydgoszcz ... 488 km
Bochum ... 490 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 491 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 496 km
Essen ... 505 km
Wuppertal ... 510 km
Gdynia ... 518 km
Wrocław ... 521 km
Duisburg ... 522 km